Provision of CCTV at Various Sites
Details
- Topic
- Security equipment
- Published
- 18 February 2022
- Submission
- 11 March 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Streetscene and Transportation require new CCTV systems to cover Alltami Depot and several household recycling centers and other facilities.NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=118619. Instructions1. Log in to PROACTIS at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com2. If you are already registered on the Proactis portal please Login and start at Step 14 of these instructions if not go to STEP 33. Click the “Sign Up” button at the bottom of the window4. Enter your correct Organisation Name, address and Primary Contact Details. You will need to create the Organisation ID and User Name. If you have a generic email address for your organisation e.g. tenders@xxx.co.uk then please use this as the primary contact email address.5. Please make a note of the Organisation ID and User Name, then click “Register”6. You will receive an email asking you to “Click here to activate your account”. This takes you to Enter Organisation Details.7. Please enter the information requested, click the “>” on the screen and follow the instructionsensuring that you enter all applicable details.8. In the Classification screen please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes) that appear in the tender notice. Please ensure that the selected codes are relevant to yourbusiness to ensure that you get notification of opportunities that are of interest.9. In the Buyers screen please select Denbighshire County Council (you may register with other organisations if you wish)10. In the Primary Contact Details screen please ensure that all information is complete. (Please see note 4 above)11. Accept the Terms and Conditions and then click “>”. This takes you to the Welcome window.12. In the Finish screen please enter a new password and note all your Login details for future reference.13. Now click “Complete Registration” and you will enter the Supplier Network page.14. On the centre of the screen click “Opportunities”. This will take you to the list of current opportunities available to you.15. Click the “>” that relates to this notice, this will take you into the PQQ or Tender Request and click “Register Interest”. Note there may be several opportunities that appear on this screen, pleaseensure that you select the correct one.16. In the “Your Opportunities” screen please note the closing time and date for completion of the relevant project. Please review the “Items” tab (Tender stage only) and the Documents tab (PQQ and Tender stages) as there will be information relating to the project held here. The Documents are accessed by clicking the down arrow underneath the General tab. Please ensure that you download all documents to your PC as you will be required to complete and upload some of them as part of your submission. There are instructions on how to complete your submission in the Guidance for Bidders document.17. You can now either create your response”, or “Decline” this opportunity.This notice has been sent as a region specific notice. If you did not receive an alert about this you are not based in the specific region selected by the buying authority. Questions on why this was sent as a region specific notice should be sent to the buying authority.(WA Ref:118619)Under the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:social value will be included
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 March 2022
About the buyer
Flintshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35121000 · Security equipment
- 35121300 · Security fittings
- 35125300 · Security cameras
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@flintshire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of CCTV at Various Sites.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of CCTV at Various Sites, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Flintshire County Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
