Passenger Lifts Maintenance & Repair Services Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Hyde Housing Group
- Supplier(s)
- Jackson Lift Services
- Value
- GBP 2,900,175
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 16 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Award Notice advertising award in respect of Hyde's Passenger Lifts Maintenance & Repair Services Framework The headline requirements of the Passenger Lifts Maintenance & Repair Services will be: •Provide Servicing, Inspection and Repair services for passenger lifts to fulfil The Hyde Group’s Compliancy requirements as a landlord. •Provide a customer focused repair service so that passenger lift breakdown and lifts being out of service do not inconvenience The Hyde Group’s residents. •To utilise ICT to help deliver an excellent service in terms of communications, efficiency, sharing of data and reporting. •To support The Hyde Group in ensuring that passenger lifts are safe for use by residents, visitors etc. Lot 1: Passenger Lifts Maintenance & Repair Services via a new framework created by Hyde resultant from the invitation to tender. Additional information: NOTE: The £200,000,000 Value stated at 2.6 is the Total Framework Value which must not be confused with the contract value. The estimated contract value will be c.£2.9 million over the three year call off contract term
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 February 2022
- Completed: Award published16 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Hyde Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Passenger Lifts Maintenance & Repair Services Framework.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Passenger Lifts Maintenance & Repair Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hyde Housing Group.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
