MX 049 070921 KC AW - Consultancy support for Environmental Impact Assessment
Details
- Buyer
- LLW Repository Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 967,680
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 16 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A contract has been awarded via the Business & Technical Services Marketplace Dynamic Purchasing System (original OJEU Contract Notice TED reference 2019-S 228-559692)’, plus any other details deemed to be relevant. Highest price is an estimate based on a calculation using the rates provided in the tender submissions and not a guaranteed contract price Consultancy support for Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) and other services related to the decommissioning of the site and the restoration of the site to a predominantly heathland landscape Lot 1: Consultancy support for Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) and other services related to the decommissioning of the site and the restoration of the site to a predominantly heathland landscape
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2022
- Completed: Award published16 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
LLW Repository Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@llw-repository-ltd.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MX 049 070921 KC AW - Consultancy support for Environmental Impact Assessment.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LLW Repository Ltd.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
