Invitation to Tender for the state of the sector: Community and Voluntary Sector in Herefordshire 2021
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Impact Consultancy Services
- Value
- GBP 49,100
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 18 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Herefordshire Council has engaged with a provider to carry out a study and detailed overview and comparison of the community and voluntary sector in Herefordshire and develop recommendations for the future for stakeholders to maximise the potential of the sector to support the health and wellbeing of communities and residents in the county.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 September 2021
- Completed: Award published18 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the state of the sector: Community and Voluntary Sector in Herefordshire 2021.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
