Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Provision of External Support Services to Deliver the Renewed Ambition Programme

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
17 February 2022

Tender description

Belfast City Contract is awarding a contract in relation to a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement to provide external support services for the delivery of the Renewed Ambition Programme (RAP). These services will include, but are not limited to: • Partnership relationship management • International event management • International marketing and communications including PR and advocacy • Securing corporate sponsorship Lot 1: Belfast City Council is awarding a contract in relation to a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement to provide external support services for the delivery of the Renewed Ambition Programme. Services will include, but are not limited to: • Partnership relationship management • International event management • International marketing and communications including PR and advocacy • Securing corporate sponsorship. The Framework Agreement will be needs led.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of External Support Services to Deliver the Renewed Ambition Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of External Support Services to Deliver the Renewed Ambition Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.