Expired contract

CS22021 - Read and publish agreement

Details

Value
GBP 19,559
Duration
1 year
Topic
License management software package
Published
18 February 2022

Tender description

***please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This has been awarded to The Company of Biologists Ltd via 1 quote justification for Read and publish agreement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 February 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.