Contract Award for Call-Off Contract for the provisioning of a RFID Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GWD Ltd
- Value
- GBP 680,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Library equipment
- Published
- 18 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Contract Award Notice in relation to a Call-Off Contract** Call Off Contract Award Notice for the provisioning of a RFID Solution (Run in conjunction with: ESPO Framework 350-19 Library Solutions and Systems (Lot 1a)). For the Libraries Services for Southend-on-Sea Borough Council, London Borough of Richmond upon Thames Council and London Borough of Southwark Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2022
- Completed: Award published18 February 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39155100 · Library equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for Call-Off Contract for the provisioning of a RFID Solution.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
