Awarded contract
CDM for Revenues and Benefits
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 166,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 18 February 2022
Tender description
CDM for revenues and Benefits call off from Crown Commercial Services RM3821 Call off from CCS RM3821 Lot 1a, direct award for the upgrade to a hosted solution from on premise solution Digital360 Solution
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 February 2022
- Completed: Award published18 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CDM for Revenues and Benefits.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
