Call Off Contract for Media Monitoring & Evaluation Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CISION GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 57,734.4
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 15 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Call Off Contract Award The supplier will monitor coverage across national, regional and trade media outlets about the organisation in order to see how CQC is perceived by external audiences and the issues that may effect CQC's ability to carry out its core activities. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Framework Lot 1 Media Monitoring and Associated Services (lot 1) (RM6134) following the further competition award procedure. The contract is awarded for an initial period of 24 months with an option to extend for up to 12 months. Total Awarded Value is the total value including all options and renewals. Our ref: CQC EPS&S 008 Updated 13.03.23 - files uploaded as links have been removed and replaced as attachments to this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2022
- Completed: Award published15 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call Off Contract for Media Monitoring & Evaluation Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Call Off Contract for Media Monitoring & Evaluation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
