Awarded contract

Award of Purchase of 2 Hook Lift Trucks

Details

Value
GBP 285,570
Topic
Vehicles for refuse
Published
16 February 2022

Tender description

Please provide a quote including all requested information for the following 2 options through the Scotland Excel Heavy Vehicles Framework: Option 1 MAN TGM 26 Tonne 6x4 chassis Outreach Palfinger T20 Hookloader Drawbar Conspicuity markings Colour – White Delivery to Stornoway Estimated delivery timescale Option 2 MAN TGM 26 Tonne 6x4 chassis Multilift FTR18 Hookloader Drawbar Conspicuity markings Colour – White Delivery to Stornoway Estimated delivery timescale

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Comhairle nan Eilean Siar is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144510 · Vehicles for refuse

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Purchase of 2 Hook Lift Trucks.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Purchase of 2 Hook Lift Trucks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 382
    £3.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Comhairle nan Eilean Siar.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.