Award of P22-0104 SUN Hosting and Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- Kick ICT Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 98,845
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 18 February 2022
Tender description
This is a contract award notice, please do not reply to this. You are invited by Scottish Enterprise to quote for the provision of services detailed in this invitation to quote. Your quotation must be received by 11:00am on Friday 21st January 2022. It is the responsibility of all suppliers to ensure that their quotation response is received no later than the appointed time. Scottish Enterprise may undertake not to consider quotations received after that time.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 February 2022
- Completed: Award published18 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2023
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of P22-0104 SUN Hosting and Maintenance.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of P22-0104 SUN Hosting and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 118£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 60£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
