Expired contract

AUDIO VISUAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICES FOR THE PRE-SESSIONAL ENGLISH TEACHING IN PRIORY BUILDING

Details

Supplier(s)
CDEC Ltd
Value
GBP 118,694.62
Duration
3 years
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
16 February 2022

Tender description

The relocation of the Pre-Sessional English teaching into the Priory Building enable a number of other key moves across the campus to progress. Teaching and learning qualities that are provided to the student population are to be maintained and enhanced by these works. Key to the success of the building will be audio visual solutions that will support teaching and learning and enhance the student experience. The solutions required will provide solutions in teaching spaces, for use by staff and students and in public areas to provide digital signage This tender is a call off against the NEUPC Audio Visual: Supplies, System Design, Installation and Maintenance Framework (AVI2005NE) and available only to suppliers on the West Midlands; Lot 4b: Small Contracts. Only suppliers listed on this framework and lot are permitted to submit a tender. The associated tender documents and instructions as to how to reply to this opportunity can be found on the following URL: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/coventryuniversity/aspx/Home

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 February 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date4 February 2025

About the buyer

Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
  • 32321300 · Audio-visual materials
  • 50340000 · Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AUDIO VISUAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICES FOR THE PRE-SESSIONAL ENGLISH TEACHING IN PRIORY BUILDING.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.