Annual Maintenance of Water Features in Cheltenham
Details
- Value
- GBP 107,500
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 18 February 2022
- Submission
- 14 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cheltenham Borough Council is looking for suitably experienced Suppliers to Tender for a three year contract (with the possibility of a one year extension), for the annual maintenance of public water features between May and October (inclusive). The work encompasses preparation for the season, daily operation visits, repairs, ongoing maintenance, and close down of the water features. The work also includes carrying out safety checks and certification of the electrical installations, and preparation of Legionella risk management and an end of year asset condition report. Additional information: To express interest and download the tender documentation please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2022
About the buyer
Cheltenham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50511000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps
- 50511100 · Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 77311000 · Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov |
90 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Annual Maintenance of Water Features in Cheltenham.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Annual Maintenance of Water Features in Cheltenham, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheltenham Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
