WCC - Independent Pensions Specialist for the Warwickshire Pension Fund - Liabilities focused - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AllenbridgeEpic Investment Advisers Limited
- Value
- 125,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Pension investment services
- Published
- 8 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Warwickshire County Council is seeking a Liabilities Focused pensions specialist to assist the Warwickshire Pension Fund (WPF) in making informed decisions. The specialist will be a named individual responsible for providing the Investment Sub-Committee and Pension Fund officers with support and guidance on wider pensions issues that may factor into decision-making, for example, valuation assumptions and the impact of the contribution rates, and the impact of developing economic circumstances. Further information can be found within the Invitation to Tender document set.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2022
- Completed: Award published8 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66131100 · Pension investment services
- 66520000 · Pension services
- 66523100 · Pension fund administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WCC - Independent Pensions Specialist for the Warwickshire Pension Fund - Liabilities focused - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
