Awarded contract
THH5347: Housing Door Entry Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ABCA Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 835,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 10 February 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Maintain, repair and undertake minor upgrades to existing older Status (brand) systems. • Maintenance and repair of the new ETS (Brand) IP/HTTP based Door Entry Systems Installed under the capital programme
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to THH5347: Housing Door Entry Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
