Awarded contract

Supply and Installation of In-Cab Technology in Refuse Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 185,820
Topic
Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Published
7 February 2022

Tender description

Contract for the supply, installation, support and maintenance of in-cab technology into the Council's refuse vehicles. The scope includes, but not limited to, the following: Route management Waste collection management Live route progress and reporting Integration or replacement of existing software On-board weighing system (if needed in the future) The supplier will be responsible for designing the solution to meet the Council's requirements, supporting the installation and integration of the system and hardware, training and knowledge transfer, and ongoing support and maintenance services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Installation of In-Cab Technology in Refuse Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.