Awarded contract

PR21-04 Provision of fully managed ICT service

Details

Supplier(s)
Microtech
Value
GBP 128,877
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
7 February 2022

Tender description

Bòrd na Gàidhlig seeks a fully managed service for the hosting and management of its business systems and device estate as the current contract is set to expire. Bòrd na Gàidhlig (BnG) requires a suitably qualified contractor to provide it with a fully managed ICT service upon the expiry of its current contract for similar service provision. Full-service provision is required from 1 March 2022 following a month-long handover from the current service provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 February 2022

About the buyer

Bòrd na Gàidhlig is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PR21-04 Provision of fully managed ICT service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PR21-04 Provision of fully managed ICT service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.