Awarded contract

NPower commercial Gas Ltd (NEAS0062)

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
78 years
Published
7 February 2022

Tender description

TERMINATED 5 electric supply agreements between 17/2/22 and 1/4/22 until 31/3/23 MPAN's 1570000257427;1591019429200;1591020198277; 1591048852640 and 1580000512040 Also see NEAS0016 - Npower Keywords: electricity supply contracts

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 February 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2099

About the buyer

North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NPower commercial Gas Ltd (NEAS0062), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,792
    £81.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.