Expired contract
Mobile Voice and Data
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- TELEFONICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Mobile-telephone services
- Published
- 8 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The PCC for Avon and Somerset has awarded a contract for the provision of mobile voice and data services via Lot 7 of the YPO Network Connectivity and Telecommunication Solutions framework This award notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 December 2021
- Completed: Award published8 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 December 2024
About the buyer
Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile Voice and Data.
Related topics
Topics related to Mobile Voice and Data, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,113£205.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
