Expired contract
DHSC: OHID NHS Health Check Market Segmentation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Solutions Strategy Research Facilitation Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
- Published
- 7 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice for NHS Health Check Market Segmentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 February 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHSC: OHID NHS Health Check Market Segmentation.
- Open tender
Golding Homes - Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
