CS21562 The provision of BEIS Marketing and Evaluation Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UCL Consultants Ltd
- Value
- GBP 128,850
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 7 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an Award Notice: Description of Requirement : The Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is responsible for a range of policy areas including science and innovation, business and enterprise, competitiveness, labour markets, energy and decarbonisation. There is a need to continue developing evaluation analytical capability in BEIS, particularly in relation to the evolving range of theory-based evaluation techniques. The purpose of the training is to equip BEIS analysts with a good understanding of the different evaluation approaches and methods used in BEIS and how to use them appropriately given the policy context and design. Large numbers of new staff and existing staff are moving within and outside the department, requiring a regular training programme to maintain capability. This training offer is aimed at analysts who are responsible for designing and commissioning evaluations. BEIS evaluation analysts include Social Researchers, Statisticians, Operational Researchers and Economists, with varying expertise in evaluation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2021
- Completed: Award published7 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS21562 The provision of BEIS Marketing and Evaluation Training.
Related topics
Topics related to CS21562 The provision of BEIS Marketing and Evaluation Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
