Contract Award Notice for a Call Off Contract against the Central Buying Consortium (CBC) Single Source Framework Provision of Library Book and Audio-visual Material
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Askews and Holt Library Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 270,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printed books
- Published
- 10 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice in Compliance with PCR 2015 (Reg 108) Call Off Contract Award for the Purchasing of Library Books against Central Buying Consortium (CBC) Single Source Framework Provision of Library Book and Audio-visual Material. Contract Notice for Framework: 2019/S 179-436296 Contract Award Notice for Framework: 2020/S 088-211171
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 January 2022
- Completed: Award published10 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22110000 · Printed books
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for a Call Off Contract against the Central Buying Consortium (CBC) Single Source Framework Provision of Library Book and Audio-visual Material.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
