Closed tender

Consultant to develop Waste Collection tender documentation and scope for Herefordshire Council

Details

Value
GBP 1
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
7 February 2022
Submission
11 February 2022

Tender description

This tender relates to an Consultant to develop Waste Collection tender documentation and scope for Herefordshire Council

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 February 2022

About the buyer

Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

57 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultant to develop Waste Collection tender documentation and scope for Herefordshire Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Consultant to develop Waste Collection tender documentation and scope for Herefordshire Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.