Closed tender

Brownfield Housing Fund Site Selection & Critical Friend Support

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
7 February 2022
Submission
16 March 2022

Tender description

To provide targeted support to Doncaster and Barnsley Council to identify the most viable and deliverable brownfield sites in the town centres and maximise the detailed information on these sites to advance business case preparation. To provide applicants to the SYMCA Brownfield Housing funding with 'critical friend' support to enable them to produce quality, compliant business cases which comprehensively address each of the 5 cases - strategic, economic, commercial, management and financial. Additional information: All tender documents can be found via ProContract under ref: DN596331.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 March 2022

About the buyer

South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Brownfield Housing Fund Site Selection & Critical Friend Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.