Awarded contract

710_0921 -Timber Haulage - Direct award from FW0058-5

Details

Value
GBP 732,860
Topic
Horticultural services
Published
7 February 2022

Tender description

This is an award notice for a framework call off contract for 710_0921 -Timber Haulage. This is a direct award from FW0058 Lot 5

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 710_0921 -Timber Haulage - Direct award from FW0058-5.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.