Awarded contract
2021-22 274 - Original Equipment Manufacturer Service Contract
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- Bruker UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 560,220
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
- Published
- 11 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The AWARD NOTICE for a contract for the provision of a service contract for Bruker manufactured laboratory equipment to Bruker UK Ltd.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2022
- Completed: Award published11 February 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 2021-22 274 - Original Equipment Manufacturer Service Contract, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,578£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
