Awarded contract

LS020 Retail Merchandise Concession Services

Details

Value
GBP 8,000,000
Topic
Retail trade services
Published
28 December 2022

Tender description

The supplier is to deliver a best in class customer experience, maximize retail revenue and present the best product proposition to attendees, with sufficient stock to last through to the conclusion of the event and sufficient points of sale to enable all attendees to purchase without excessive queue time. The introduction of relevant and complimentary technologies will also be expected. Lot 1: A best in class customer experience, maximize retail revenue and present the best product proposition to attendees, with sufficient stock to last through to the conclusion of the event and sufficient points of sale to enable all attendees to purchase without excessive queue time. The introduction of relevant and complimentary technologies will also be expected.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

LONDON STADIUM 185 LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55900000 · Retail trade services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to LS020 Retail Merchandise Concession Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LONDON STADIUM 185 LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.