The Supply of Leather Gloves
Details
- Supplier(s)
- O.K Hungarian Gloves KV
- Value
- GBP 3,267,506
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Gloves
- Published
- 22 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the 'Prime Contract'). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together 'Team Leidos'). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action Further to the contract notice issued on 09/08/2021, reference ,2021/S 000-019252 Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply of Leather Gloves to O.K Hungarian Gloves KV on a 4 year term from 08/08/2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 August 2022
- Completed: Award published22 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 August 2025
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18424000 · Gloves
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Leather Gloves.
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Leather Gloves, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 272£1.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
