Awarded contract

Sustainable Fleet Solutions - Salary Sacrifice

Details

Value
GBP 25,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Passenger cars
Published
21 December 2022

Tender description

Description- The Sustainable Fleet Solutions VEH 3137 NW Framework is to provide services for APUC, CPC, HEPCW, LUPC, NEUPC, NWUPC and SUPC members for Lot 1- Vehicle Hire, Lot 2- Car Club, Lot 3- Leasing, Lot 4-ULEV Salary Sacrifice. This notice relates only to the Award of Lot 4 of the tender exercise. Lot 1&3 of this exercise were previously awarded. The award process for Lot 2 Car Club has not yet been concluded and, as such, will be covered in a separate contract notice in line with the conclusion of the contract. Please note that the contract conclusion is still to be finalised with additional supplier(s) on Lot 1. Once the contract(s) are concluded, a further award notice will be published.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

North Western Universities Purchasing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34110000 · Passenger cars

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sustainable Fleet Solutions - Salary Sacrifice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sustainable Fleet Solutions - Salary Sacrifice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.