Expired contract

PS22287 Creation of embedded carbon benchmark levels for concrete

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Value
GBP 48,638.4
Duration
5 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
23 December 2022

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a open competition. Brief Description of Requirement UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) require an contract for the supply of PS22287 Creation of embedded carbon benchmark levels for concrete.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 April 2023

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS22287 Creation of embedded carbon benchmark levels for concrete.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.