Awarded contract

Provision of Bird Control Services at Dorset County Hospital Foundation Trust

Details

Value
GBP 101,600
Duration
5 years
Topic
Forest pest control services
Published
19 December 2022

Tender description

5 year Bird Control Services at Dorset County Hospital including: • Falconry flights each season including laser operation and roof inspections. • Natural England lethal licence application for gull season. • Mapping nest locations and live tracking activity to produce sufficient MI to support the gull application each year . • Fully Comprehensive Maintenance of all bird scaring devices located on site.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 December 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77231200 · Forest pest control services
  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Bird Control Services at Dorset County Hospital Foundation Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Bird Control Services at Dorset County Hospital Foundation Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.