Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for Marginalised Communities Business Support Programme (MCBS)

Details

Value
GBP 140,000
Topic
General management consultancy services
Published
21 December 2022
Submission
23 January 2023

Tender description

The Growth Company and its Business Growth Hub aims to work with a minimum of 6 delivery partners to deliver business support for/to businesses led by people from marginalised communities. Each partner will be required to engage and deliver support to 20 relevant businesses. Each partner has the ability work with work with one or multiple communities if their expertise permits. Partners must deliver 12 hours of support to each business they engage with as part of the programme which is in line with all existing Business Growth Hub service provision. The 12 hours will be evidenced via appropriate documentation such as action plans and event registers, which will be provided to successful bidders upon the commencement of the contract. The Deadline is Monday 23rd January 2023 Additional information: Please note that due to the Festive Period, The Growth Company will be closed from 26th December 2022 until 3rd January 2023. If you have any issues accessing the documents within the Panacea Portal, please refer to the GC Business Growth Hub website - https://www.businessgrowthhub.com/tenders

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 January 2023

About the buyer

The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Marginalised Communities Business Support Programme (MCBS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Marginalised Communities Business Support Programme (MCBS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,222
    £13.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Growth Company.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.