Human Rights Training to Civil Societies in Bahrain - Awarded Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SHEFFIELD HALLAM UNIVERSITY SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 77,905
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 22 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office (FCDO) is looking for an Implementer to deliver training on International Human Rights standards, report writing and communications to Civil Societies in support of the implementation of the National Human Rights Plan (NHRP) published by Bahrain's Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MoFA).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 December 2022
- Completed: Award published22 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 March 2023
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Human Rights Training to Civil Societies in Bahrain - Awarded Contract.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
