Awarded contract

HAC5800: Tower Hamlets Tobacco Cessation Service

Details

Value
GBP 5,290,000
Topic
Community health services
Published
23 December 2022

Tender description

Provide a high-quality, accessible, culturally tailored, effective and comprehensive tobacco cessation service • Prevent smoking uptake and promote quitting via social marketing campaigns and local workforce development Lot 1: Provide a high-quality, accessible, culturally tailored, effective and comprehensive tobacco cessation service • Prevent smoking uptake and promote quitting via social marketing campaigns and local workforce development

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HAC5800: Tower Hamlets Tobacco Cessation Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HAC5800: Tower Hamlets Tobacco Cessation Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.