Awarded contract

Environmental Monitoring System (EMS) Replacement - 2022

Details

Value
GBP 84,089
Topic
Software-related services
Published
23 December 2022

Tender description

Contract to replace the present EMS with a suitable system. Tenderers to submit a tender price for the full cost of migration including all validation work to include installation & operational qualifications (IQ, OQ) & assist with developing a robust PQ Lot 1: Open competition (above threshold)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Environmental Monitoring System (EMS) Replacement - 2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Environmental Monitoring System (EMS) Replacement - 2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,723
    £114.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.