Expired contract

Employment of Security Services at Swale House - A948

Details

Value
GBP 68,937.2
Duration
3 years
Topic
Security services
Published
23 December 2022

Tender description

Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to quote for Employment of Security Services at Swale House The contract will involve the employment of a Security Officer to provide security services at Swale House. The role mainly covers the reception area, supporting staff with customers and interacting with customers when the need arises. The contract shall commence on 6 January 2023 and terminate on 5 January 2026. The bidder(s) who submit(s) the Most Economically Advantageous Quotation will be awarded the contract. Expressions of Interest and the Request for Quotation (RFQ) document must be uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the RFQ is 7 November 2022 at 09:00hrs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 January 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date5 January 2026

About the buyer

Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Employment of Security Services at Swale House - A948.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Employment of Security Services at Swale House - A948, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.