Awarded contract
Digital Signage
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CCS Media Limited
- Value
- GBP 58,744
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 23 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
56x Benq SL4302k 43" Smart Signage Screens with 5 year warranty 56x TDY31 Wireless USB Adaptor 56x Paramount Universal Tilt Wall Mount 56x Benq X-Sign Manger 5 year basic licence
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 December 2022
- Completed: Award published23 December 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-and-huddersfield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
