Developing the Capacity of Journalists in Bahrain - Awarded Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BFBS
- Value
- GBP 59,800
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 20 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office (FCDO) is looking for an Implementer to deliver capacity building training to journalists in Bahrain to support their learning and development, primarily through Bahrain Journalists Association (BJA).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 December 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 May 2023
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Developing the Capacity of Journalists in Bahrain - Awarded Contract.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
