Consultant Support for the Review of Governance
Details
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 23 December 2022
- Submission
- 11 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Sutton Housing Partnership (SHP) is an Arm's Length Management Organisation (ALMO) providing a repairs and maintenance service to residents living in 7,500 homes in the Borough, with a portfolio ranging from high rise estates, small residential blocks and street properties. It is a high performing ALMO with aspirations to be the best and deliver outstanding services to each and every resident. SHP is inviting proposals to work with the Board to carry out this review to take place in early 2023. This is intended to bring some independence and external challenge, as well as identifying how SHP compares to current good practice. The scope of the review will be partly determined by the requirements of the NHF Code which says: '3.9 Board performance, review and learning: the Board reviews and seeks to improve its performance'. More information is available in the tender documents: https://www.londontenders.org/ Reference DN646912
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 January 2023
About the buyer
SUTTON HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sutton-housing-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sutton-housing-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sutton-housing-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sutton-housing-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sutton-housing-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sutton-housing-partnership-limited.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultant Support for the Review of Governance.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SUTTON HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
