Awarded contract

CA9330 - CPC/2017/S 238-494206 York College: Financial Management Software, Lot 1 CPC Corporate Software Framework

Details

Value
GBP 684,014.85
Duration
10 years
Topic
Financial systems software package
Published
21 December 2022

Tender description

York College has a requirement to appoint a supplier for the supply, implementation and maintenance of a Finance Management software system. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9330. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9330 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 January 2032in 5 years

About the buyer

York College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48442000 · Financial systems software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA9330 - CPC/2017/S 238-494206 York College: Financial Management Software, Lot 1 CPC Corporate Software Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.