Expired contract

UKSBS DDaT22538 - Maintel telephony maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 11,623.12
Duration
1 year
Topic
Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment
Published
14 December 2022

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the provision of Maintel telephony maintenance. This procurement is being concluded following a single tender action (below threshold).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 January 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 January 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50330000 · Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKSBS DDaT22538 - Maintel telephony maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKSBS DDaT22538 - Maintel telephony maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.