Awarded contract

UKHO - Third Party Development and Support Services

Details

Supplier(s)
MASTEK (UK) LTD.
Value
GBP 4,000,000
Topic
Software programming and consultancy services
Published
13 December 2022

Tender description

The Authority has a requirement to develop software and would like a 3rd party software development capability onshore or offshore to support the Authorities Admiralty Digital Delivery System (ADDS) and wider strategies as outlined in the introduction. The Authority would like to meet this requirement by using software development teams based on a combination of solutions. This will need to be implemented as work packages. The Authority are seeking to contract initially for up to 24 months or up to a maximum value of £4m Lot 1: The Authority has a requirement to develop software and would like a 3rd party software development capability onshore or offshore to support the Authorities Admiralty Digital Delivery System (ADDS) and wider strategies as outlined in the introduction. The Authority would like to meet this requirement by using software development teams based on a combination of solutions. This will need to be implemented as work packages. The Authority are seeking to contract initially for up to 24 months or up to a maximum value of £4m

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Hydrographic Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKHO - Third Party Development and Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKHO - Third Party Development and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Hydrographic Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.