Specialist Highway Patching Works (Carlisle, Allerdale and Copeland District Areas) 2022-2024
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- ARCHWAY ROADMASTER UK LTD, Velocity UK Ltd, nuphalt
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- Published
- 16 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This opportunity is available via The Chest https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ Cumbria County Council is seeking up to 3 contractors to this framework for each type of treatments (Spray injection patching and Thermal Road repairs). See tender documents for further information. All clarifications must go via The Chest. If you require support to use The Chest, please contact Proactis https://www.the-chest.org.uk/SupplierSupport.html
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Highway Patching Works (Carlisle, Allerdale and Copeland District Areas) 2022-2024.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related topics
Topics related to Specialist Highway Patching Works (Carlisle, Allerdale and Copeland District Areas) 2022-2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
