Awarded contract

PURCH2109 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR REGULAR GIVING SERVICES

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
16 December 2022

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH2109 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR REGULAR GIVING SERVICES AWARD OF PURCH2109 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF REGULAR GIVING SERVICES

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2109 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR REGULAR GIVING SERVICES.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.