Awarded contract

PURCH2103 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR EMPLOYEE AND ORGANISATIONAL DEVELOPMENT TRAINING

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Training services
Published
16 December 2022

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH2103 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR EMPLOYEE AND ORGANISATIONAL DEVELOPMENT TRAINING Lot 1: LOT 1 - Communication and working with people AWARD OF PURCH2103 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE AND ORGANISATIONAL DEVELOPMENT TRAINING LOT 1 - Communication and working with people Lot 2: LOT 2 - Managing People AWARD OF PURCH2103 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE AND ORGANISATIONAL DEVELOPMENT TRAINING LOT 2 - Managing People Lot 3: LOT 3 – Project Management AWARD OF PURCH2103 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE AND ORGANISATIONAL DEVELOPMENT TRAINING LOT 3 – Project Management

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2103 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR EMPLOYEE AND ORGANISATIONAL DEVELOPMENT TRAINING.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.