MBC Housing Voids & Repairs and Gas Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dougs Maintenance Services ltd trading as DMS Property Maintenance, Clairglow Heating Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,927,700
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 13 December 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maidstone Borough Council (MBC) is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to provide our Housing Voids & Repairs and Gas services. This invitation to tender will be split into 2 Lots as follows: Lot 1 – Housing Voids & Repairs services Lot 2 – Gas services Tenderers may bid on any or all Lots, provided they meet the mandatory requirements for each Lot submitted. Lot 1: Housing Voids & Repairs Services Maidstone Borough Council (MBC) is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to provide our Housing Voids & Repairs and Gas services. This invitation to tender will be split into 2 Lots as follows: Lot 1 – Housing Voids & Repairs services Lot 2 – Gas services Tenderers may bid on any or all Lots, provided they meet the mandatory requirements for each Lot submitted. Lot 2: Gas Services Maidstone Borough Council (MBC) is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to provide our Housing Voids & Repairs and Gas services. This invitation to tender will be split into 2 Lots as follows: Lot 1 – Housing Voids & Repairs services Lot 2 – Gas services Tenderers may bid on any or all Lots, provided they meet the mandatory requirements for each Lot submitted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 November 2022
- Completed: Award published13 December 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Maidstone Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MBC Housing Voids & Repairs and Gas Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maidstone Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
