Awarded contract

IRM20/7524 - The Repair of the TR2000 Winch and Ancillary Equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
EKA Ltd
Value
GBP 10,262,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
Published
14 December 2022

Tender description

"Notice issued to meet Transparency requirements only. Babcock Land Defence Limited, acting as agent for the UK Ministry of Defence, awarded a seven (7) year contract for the Repair of TR2000 Winches and Ancillary Equipment for the CRARRV Recovery Venicle To EKA Limited."

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 October 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50116000 · Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to IRM20/7524 - The Repair of the TR2000 Winch and Ancillary Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.