Awarded contract

Internal Audit Services

Details

Supplier(s)
BDO LLP (London)
Value
GBP 700,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Internal audit services
Published
14 December 2022

Tender description

Provision of Internal Audit Services to Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust for the period April 2023 - March 2028. Tendered as a further competition via Lot 1 (Internal Audit & Assurance) of the Crown Commercial Service Audit & Assurance Services framework reference RM6188 by NHS South of England Procurement Services acting on behalf of the Contracting Authority.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

South Of England Procurement Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212200 · Internal audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Internal Audit Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Of England Procurement Centre.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 136
    £402.6m
  2. 121
    £121.6bn
  3. 78
    £1.9bn
  4. 48
    £6.7bn
  5. 42
    £11.7bn
  6. 41
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.