ERP & DMS Implementation Partner
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 13 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South West Police Procurement Service provides procurement services to Avon and Somerset, Devon & Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire Police. The PCC for Avon and Somerset (Authority) has awarded a call-off contract for the provision of an ERP & Duty Management System implementation partner via the Crown Commercial Service's RM6193 Software Design and Implementation Services. The contract includes the Framework's Cluster Schedule meaning Devon & Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire Police (Cluster Members) may collaborate with the Authority in the use of this contract as a beneficiary under the The Contract (Rights of Third Parties) Act. Should all Cluster Members choose to collaborate with the Authority, then the contact value value could rise to £7.5m This award notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 November 2022
- Completed: Award published13 December 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ERP & DMS Implementation Partner.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to ERP & DMS Implementation Partner, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
