DUD - The Provision of New Hoist Installations and Hoist Maintenance 2023
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,125,000
- Topic
- Lifting equipment for health care sector
- Published
- 12 December 2022
- Submission
- 25 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) relates to the procurement by Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council (the Council) of service programmes (the Service Programmes) for new hoist installations and removals and hoist maintenance located within council owned, privately owned, privately and housing associated rented homes within the borough of Dudley (the Services). The Council is looking to set up work programmes to include the supply, installation, removal, recycling, storage and maintenance and servicing of hoists, slings and accessories. The maintenance is to include emergency call out and response repairs. Additional information: This exercise is being conducted in electronic format. Documents will be published to the Dudley MBC Portal If you wish to take part please register with Dudley MBC e-tendering website (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Tenders/Current) and select the Register/Sign In button which is located on the left-hand side of the Homepage. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 January 2023
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33192600 · Lifting equipment for health care sector
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
- 51511100 · Installation services of lifting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DUD - The Provision of New Hoist Installations and Hoist Maintenance 2023.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
